integritetspolicy

Integritetspolicy – Hoof Oy

Detta är Hoof Oys integritets- och dataskyddsbeskrivning i enlighet med EU:s allmänna dataskyddsfårordning (GDPR) och den gällande personuppgiftslagen (523/1999). Utarbetad 25.10.2021.
Integritetspolicyn kan ändras som följd av tjänsteutveckling och andra ändringar, eller på grund av förändringar i lagstiftningen. Om det sker ändringar av ovanstående, kommer vi att uppdatera integritetspolicyn. Integritetspolicyn som är till förfogande på Hoof Oys hemsida är alltid den senaste versionen. Bekanta dig med vår integritetspolicy regelbundet.

1. Registrator

Hoof Oy

Företags ID: 3126395-4

Adress: Aisakellontie 36, 36240 Kangasala, Finland

Telefonnummer: + 358 40-550 5430, + 358 45-131 4343

E-post: info@hoof.fi

2. Registrets namn

Registrets namn är Hoof Oys kund- och marknadsföringsregister

3. Kontaktperson och ansvarig i registreringsärenden

Jani Lammi

+358 45 131 4343

info@hoofnutrition.se

4. Rättsliga grunder och användning av personuppgifter

The lawful basis for processing personal data follows the EU:s General Data Protection Regulations, which include:

1. The registered person has given consent to the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes (GDPR §12 1.a)

2. Processing is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract, where the registered person is a party, or for taking pre-contractual measures at the request of the registered person. (GDPR §6 1.b)

3. The processing is necessary to complete the register keeper’s or of a third party’s legitimate interest. (GDPR §6 1.f)

Hoof Ltd uses the customers personal data for maintaining customer relationships, management, marketing, development, for providing services, shipping and for developing shipping and billing. Personal data is also processed for the purposes of clarifying complaints and other requests.

Personal data is processed in customer communication, such as information, news and marketing. Personal data is also processed in direct marketing and in electronic direct marketing.

Hoof Ltd:s customers always have the right to deny direct marketing. Customer’s personal information will not be shared with external third parties.

5. Information content of the register

Hoof Ltd:s register contains the following information about registered persons:
The persons basic information and contact details:

first name

last name

address

telephone number

email address

information about purchased products and payment information

other textual information related to customership

Information related to the person’s business or organization:

name

job title

a person’s direct marketing authorizations and prohibitions

Website visitors IP addresses and the necessary cookies for the functions of the services are processed on the basis of legitimate interest, e.g. to ensure data security and to collect statistics about the website’s visitors in cases where they may be considered personal data. If necessary, the consent of third party cookies will be requested separately.

6. Regelmässiga uppgiftskällor

The information stored in the register is obtained from the customer from messages sent via online forms, e-mail, telephone, via social media services, contracts, customer meetings and in other situations in which the customer submits his or her information.

Contact information for companies and other organizations can also be collected from public sources such as websites, search services and other companies.

7. Utlämnande och överföring av personuppgifter

Hoof does not disclose personal information to third parties. The data in the register may be disclosed to partners at the discretion of the data controller, within the limits permitted and required by law, unless the registered person has refused to disclose the information. Personal data contained in the register will not be transferred outside the EU or the EEA.

Hoof’s payment services are handled by Paytrail Ltd (Business ID: 2122839-7). We provide Paytrail with the information required by the payment service through a secured communication. Paytrail Ltd is responsible for the proper processing of personal data.

The companies responsible for transporting and shipping Hoof’s goods receive the necessary customer information for the cargo.

Hoof uses e-mail marketing tools, where only the name and e-mail address are stored.

10. Förvaringstid för personuppgifter

The data collected in the register shall be kept only for the time and to the extent necessary for the original or compatible purposes for which the personal data was collected.

The basic purpose is to store personal data during the customer or contractual relationship for the duration of their validity. the customer’s personal data is retained after the end of the customer contractual relationship.

11. Den registrerades rättigheter

The registered person has the right to inspect, correct, delete, restrict, and withdraw consent.

A registered customer can:

request access to your personal data from the data controller

request the data controller to correct personal data

request to delete the customer’s personal data

request a restriction on the processing of personal data

transfer personal data to another data controller

cancel the given consent if the processing of personal data is based on the customer’s consent

Right to object:

The registered customer has the right to object processing personal data based on the customers personal situation, which is based on the relationship between Hoof Ltd and the registered customer.

Right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority:

Hoof Ltd:s registered customer has the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority, if he or she suspects that the processing of his or her personal data violates the valid data protection legislation.

Right to inspection and claiming correction of data:

Every person in the register has the right to check the information stored in the register and to request to correct incorrect information or to complete incomplete information. If the customer wishes to check the personal data that is stored about him or her and requests a correction, the request must be sent in writing to the data controller. If necessary, the data controller may ask the person to prove his or her identity.
The data controller will respond to the customer within the time frame set out in the EU’s Data Protection Regulation (generally within one month).

Other rights related to the processing of personal data:

A registered person has the right to request to remove his or her personal data from the register (”the right to be forgotten”). The registered person also has other rights under the EU’s general data protection regulation, such as restricting the processing of personal data in certain situations. Requests must be sent in writing to the data controller.
The data controller will respond to the customer within the timeframe set by the EU Data Protection Regulation (generally within one month).

12. Registersäkerhetsprinciper

Particular care shall be taken when handling the register, and the data processed by the information system shall be adequately protected. When data in the register is stored on the internet servers, the physical and digital security of the hardware is taken care of in an appropriate manner. The data controller shall ensure that the data stored, and the access rights to the servers and other critical information to the security of personal data, are treated confidentially and only by the employees whose job description it includes.

13. Cookies

Cookies can be transferred from Hoof Ltd:s website visitor’s computer or web browser. The purpose of cookies is to collect information about which page the user has navigated to on the website, what pages the user has browsed through and which web browser the person uses, e.g.

With the help of cookies, it is possible for Hoof Ltd to monitor the number of visitors on their webpage, analyze visitor information and develop the operation of the webpage. In addition, Hoof Ltd uses cookies to target advertising.
The data extracted from the cookies will not be combined with the visitor’s information in any other way. The user of the website has the possibility to prevent the use of cookies by changing the browser settings so that the web browser does not accept storing cookies. Blocking cookies may affect the operation of some services.

14. Tävlingar & lotterier på sociala medier

Organized by Hoof Ltd. No contest, ”giveaway” or raffles organized by Hoof is sponsored, administered, or supported by Facebook. Facebook and Instagram are not responsible for the contests. By participating in the contests, you agree to follow the rules of the contest. The contest consists only of those participants, who were involved within the timeframe of the contest.

The winner will be drawn among the participants. By participating, you consent to the processing of personal data, only for the duration of the competition or raffle for the winner to be notified. Hoof does not keep a register of personal data after the competition ends.

Betalnings- och leveransmetoder

Betalningsmetoder

Paytrail Oyj acts as the authorized payment service provider. It is always safe to pay in our online store. You can choose and select a preferred paying method from the options below in the shopping cart. Paytrail Oyj appears as the receiver of the payment on the account statement or on your card invoice and forwards the payment to the service provider.

Bankbetalning

All Finnish bank suppliers’ payment buttons are available for you. You can choose between Aktia, Danske Bank, Handelsbank, Nordea, Oma Säästöpankki, Osuuspankki, POP-pankki, S-pankki or Ålandsbanken’s payment buttons.

Kreditskortsbetalning

You can pay in the online store with Visa-, Visa Debit-, Visa Electron-, MasterCard-, Debit MasterCard – and American Express -cards. The online store offers international Verified by Visa -, MasterCard SecureCode – and American Express SafeKey -authentication services.

Mobilbetalning

Mobile payment methods services Pivo, MobilePay and Siirto work in the application, with which you can pay for your online purchases by bank transfer or by card payment by accepting the payment in the application.

Avbetalning

Installment payment services through Paytrail are provided by OP, Walley, Jousto and AfterPay. Please also read the more detailed terms for the finance company that is provided when accepting the payment. By accepting the payment, you are also accepting the finance company’s terms.

You can read more about installment payment services and other payment terms on Paytrail’s website:

paytrail.com/kuluttaja/maksupalveluehdot

Leveransmetoder

We strive to deliver the ordered products as soon as possible, usually within a few business days. Orders are shipped on business days. If any of the products in your order are out of stock, we will contact you personally.

Delivery costs depend on the chosen delivery method. You can choose the delivery from Matkahuolto’s services when you order products from Hoof Ltd:s online store or by e-mail.
Matkahuolto’s packages can be sent to almost 2 000 different service locations. Several K-kauppa, R-kioski and many other companies work as Matkahuolto’s parcel service points. You will be notified by text message when the package can be picked up from the designated pick-up point. Matkahuolto usually delivers orders to a parcel machine or pick-up location within 2-3 business days.

You can track the parcel shipment with Matkahuolto’s tracking number, which you will receive in your e-mail when the order has been sent. Matkahuolto will send you an arrival notification via text message or via e-mail when the parcel can be picked up.

You get your order from the pick-up service point by providing your ID. Packages delivered to parcel machines are received by using a PIN code that is stated on the arrival notification.
Beställningar värda över 100€ i Finland har gratis levereras till Matkahuoltos avhämtningsställe. Beställningar värda över 150€ i Finland har gratis hemleverans!

  • Nära paket5,90€ moms 14%

    Levereras till valfri Matkahuoltos serviceställe eller paketautomat

  • Hemleverans9,9€ moms 14%

    Levereras direkt till din dörr vid valfri leveranstid

Vi strävar efter att leverera de beställda produkterna så snabbt som möjligt, vanligtvis inom några arbetsdagar. Leveranser sker mellan måndag och fredag. Om någon produkt I din beställning är slut från lagret kommer vi att kontakta dig personligen. Hoof fraktar för tillfället till Danmark, Frankrike, Tyskland, Italien och Sverige.

Leveranskostnader beror på det valda leveranssättet. Du kan välja leverans från UPS-tjänster när du beställer produkter från Hoof Oy:s webbutik eller via e-post.

Vi erbjuder gratis standarsfrakt till närmaste avhämtningsställe för alla beställningar över 120€. Vi erbjuder följande fraktmetoder när beställningens totala värde är mindre än 120€

  • UPS STANDARD, Leverans till avhämtningsställe9,5€ inkl moms

    Din beställning kommer att skickas till valfritt avhämtningsställe via UPS Standard eller genom ett snabbare alternativ, UPS Express Saver. I kassan väljer du fraktmetod och sedan det lämpliga avhämtningsstället för dig från en lista med fem av de närmaste platserna, baserat på den givna leveransadressen. Du kommer att få ett e-postmeddelande från UPS när din beställning är tillgånglig för hämtning. Det kan ta 3-7 arbetsdagar innan din beställning anländer. Beställningar som väger över 20 kg eller är längre än 80 cm kan inte levereras till ett avhämtningsställe.

  • UPS STANDARD, Hemleverans9,9€ inkl moms

    Din beställning kommer att skickas till den givna adressen via UPS Standard Service. Det kan ta 3-7 arbetsdagar innan din beställning anländer. Leveranstiden beror på leveransadressen. Det beräknade leveransdatumet ser du i kassan.

  • UPS Express Saver

    UPS Express Saver är det snabbaste leveransalternativet som finns. Det tar normalt 1-2 arbetsdagar för din beställning att anlända. Du ser det beräknade leveransdatumet i kassan. Leveranser sker mellan måndag och fredag under ordinarie öppettider.

    Express leverans till avhämtningsställe9,5 € inkl moms

    Express hemleverans12,9 € inkl moms

SIOOS-numero on tilattu

Beställnings- och leveransvillkor

1. Allmänna villkor

Hoof Ltd., 3126395-4 sells goods to Finland and other EU-countries. If a person under the age of 18 places an order from the online store, he or she must provide a guardian’s written consent upon request to place the order.

2. Produkter och priser

Hoof’s product prices are presented in the product presentations. Product prices include VAT, but not delivery costs. The tax breakdown is shown in the shopping cart and in the order confirmation.
We reserve the right to change Hoof’s delivery terms, product- and delivery prices. The customer must read the current and valid delivery terms prior to ordering.

In case of a clear pricing error, the customer should, within the limits defined by the Consumer Protection Act, understand that the price in question is incorrect. We reserve the right not to sell the product with the wrong price.

3. Beställningar och integritetspolicy

Hoof Ltd.:s products are ordered through the websites online shop so that the products are added to the shopping cart and the payment method is selected at the checkout service. It is also possible to order products by sending an e-mail to info@hoofnutrition.se.

All customer information is treated confidentially. When ordering from the online shop, it is required that you have read and committed to the valid ordering and delivery terms, as well as privacy policy.

4. Beställnings- och betalningsbekräftelse

You will receive an order confirmation to the email address you have provided when the order is successful. Please be sure to check your spam folder if you can not find the confirmation e-mail in your inbox. Please contact Hoof Ltd:s customer service info@hoofnutrition.se if needed.

5. Leveranstid

Orders are mailed on weekdays from the Finnish warehouse in Kangasala. We strive to deliver the ordered products as soon as possible, usually within a few business days. If any of the products in your order are out of stock, we will contact you personally.

Read more about delivery methods

6. Restoder

In case the ordered product(s) is temporarily out of stock, products can either be delivered separately, or by the time all the products have arrived in stock, depending on the case. Back orders are delivered free of charge.

7. Returvillkor

Produkterna har 14 dagars returrätt. The returned product(s) must be unopened and in sales condition. Hoof is not responsible for the cost of delivery when returning the product(s). Returns must be agreed with the service provider in advance. Uncollected products that are returned to the seller are stored up to 14 days.

8. Ångerrätt

Kunden har rätt att ångra sitt köp inom 14 dagar utan särskild anledning. The period of the right to cancel the purchased goods is calculated starting from the moment the customer receives or picks up the order. You can submit a cancellation notice by post or by sending an e-mail to info@hoofnutrition.com

Please note that not picking up your order is not considered an order cancellation. We charge a 10€ return fee for products that are not picked up and hence returned to sender.

9. Defekt produkt eller skadat paket vid leverans

Check the condition of the packages when you receive your order. If you have received the wrong product(s) or it has been damaged during delivery, send a notice of default to info@hoofnutrition.com within seven (7) days of receiving the product(s). Take photos of both the package(s) and the product(s) and attach them to your notice of default. You will then receive information on how to return the goods for free and we will send you an equivalent product.

10. Ersättningar

In the event of a refund, we return the amount of purchased products within 14 days from processing your return.

11. Force majeure

We do everything in our power to ensure that Hoof Ltd.:s deliveries run as smoothly as possible without, for example, the COVID-19 pandemic affecting deliveries. Due to external factors, deliveries may at times be momentarily extended. We do our best to keep Hoof’s customers up to date in the event of force majeure.

Hoof Ltd. is not obliged to complete the trade in case of a natural obstacle, fire, strike, export or import ban, lack of means of transportation, cancellation of manufacturing, pandemic, traffic disruption or other obstacles that the seller is unable to overcome. In this case, Hoof Ltd. is not obliged to compensate the customer for possible delays, cancellation of purchase or for the caused damage. The service provider can cancel the contract if necessary.

12. Kontaktinformation

Hoof Ltd

Företags-ID: 3126395-4

moms ID: FI31263954

Aisakellontie 36, 36240 Kangasala, Finland

Telefonnummer: + 358 40-550 5430, + 358 45-131 4343

E-post: info@hoofnutrition.com